Round 5 Saturday 14th December 2019

Team Venue / Court Time
St Raphs U8 DC
Coburg Basketball Stadium Crt 2 vs. Rebels Red
8.30 am
St Raphs U10 PH
BYE
St Raphs U10 LG
BYE
St Raphs U10G AS
BYE
St Raphs U12B DF
Mercy College vs. Warriors Orange
9.15 am
St Raphs U12B AM
BYE
St Raphs U12G CJ
Pascoe Vale Girls vs. Rebels White
8.30 am
St Raphs U12G SK
Pascoe Vale Girls vs. New Sparrows
9.15 am
St Raphs U14B RW
Coburg Basketball Stadium Crt 1 vs. Piranhas Black
12.15 pm
St Raphs U14G TB
Coburg Basketball Stadium Crt 4 vs. Jets Red
10.45 am
St Raphs U14G JC
Pascoe Vale Girls vs. Magic Gold
1.00 pm
St Raphs U14B SS
Pascoe Vale Girls vs. Saints White
11.30 am
Team Venue / Court Time
St Raphs U14G ES
Pascoe Vale Girls vs. Saints White
12.15 pm
St Raphs U14B KG
Coburg Basketball Stadium Crt 3 vs. Warriors Red
10.45 am
St Raphs U16B GL
Pascoe Vale Girls vs. Rebels Blue
2.30 pm
St Raphs U16B DF
Coburg Basketball Stadium Crt 3 vs. Lions Yellow
1.00 pm
St Raphs U16B DH
Coburg Basketball Stadium Crt 1 vs. New Hurricanes
1.00 pm
St Raphs U16G ZP
BYE
St Raphs U18B DG
Coburg Basketball Stadium Crt 4 vs. Jets Blue
3.15 pm
St Raphs U18B LB
Coburg Basketball Stadium Crt 4 vs. Saints Black
2.30 pm
St Raphs U18B BQ
Coburg Basketball Stadium Crt 2 vs. Jets Red
2.30 pm
St Raphs U20G SK
Coburg Basketball Stadium Crt 4 vs. New Fever
4.45 pm
(*) CLASH TOPS REQUIRED
For your teams upcoming season fixture, results and ladder please use your team link below
Under 8 Mixed Coach Team Manager
St Raphs DC
Darren O'Connor
TBA
Fixture / Ladder
Under 10 Boys Coach Team Manager
St Raphs PH
Pat Hanley
Gab Wood
Fixture / Ladder
St Raphs LG
Liam Gibney
Bianca Bettiol
Fixture / Ladder
Under 10 Girls Coach Team Manager
St Raphs AS
TBA
TBA
Fixture / Ladder
Under 12 Boys Coach Team Manager
St Raphs DF
David Fox
Sarah Maas
Fixture / Ladder
St Raphs AM
Andrew Mennillo
Maria Mennillo
Fixture / Ladder
Under 12 Girls Coach Team Manager
St Raphs CJ
Saule Kontautaite
Carolyn Jones
Fixture / Ladder
St Raphs SK
Saule Kontautaite
Adrian Mancini
Fixture / Ladder
Under 14 Boys Coach Team Manager
St Raphs SS
Sam Sherlock
Eileen Sloan
Fixture / Ladder
St Raphs RW
Ross Weston
Judy Brain
Fixture / Ladder
St Raphs KG
TBA
Katie Gleisberg
Fixture / Ladder
Under 14 Girls Coach Team Manager
St Raphs JC
Jess Connor
Carolyn Jones
Fixture / Ladder
St Raphs ES
Emily Sherlock
Louise Sherlock
Fixture / Ladder
St Raphs TB
Tahlia Baldwin
Gillian Hanley
Fixture / Ladder
Under 16 Boys Coach Team Manager
St Raphs MG
David Fox
Marta Gibney
Fixture / Ladder
St Raphs DH
Doug Harding
Craig Arbuckle
Fixture / Ladder
St Raphs GL
Greg Laurence
Kim Laurence
Fixture / Ladder
Under 16 Girls Coach Team Manager
St Raphs ZP
Zoe Pougios
TBA
Fixture / Ladder
Under 18 Boys Coach Team Manager
St Raphs DG
Daniel Giagnacovo
Glenn Beard
Fixture / Ladder
St Raphs LB
Luca Bambino
Manni Di Mauro
Under 18 Girls Coach Team Manager
TBA
TBA
TBA
Fixture / Ladder
Under 20 Boys Coach Team Manager
St Raphs BQ
TBA
Bernie Quinn
Fixture / Ladder
Under 20 Girls Coach Team Manager
St Raphs SK
TBA
Sally Kerin
Fixture / Ladder

SportsTG Game Day App

Download SportsTG’s Game Day App!

The app will tell you:

  • Who you are playing
  • What time you are playing
  • Where you are playing

The Game Day App always has the latest information about your team’s court schedules.

Once the App is downloaded:

  • Search for your team
  • Save the team into your “My Teams” dashboard
  • Then receive the weekly court schedule directly to your phone

You can download the app here

Contact Us!

Please type your full name.
Invalid phone address
Invalid email address.
Please state your enquiry

Committee

President
Greg Laurence
Vice-President
Carol Coloe
Secretary
Carolyn Jones
Property Steward
Louise Sherlock

Contact

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Copyright © St. Raphael's Basketball Club | Design by Meehan Design | Sitemap | Login